Fee guide

Clear fees.
No surprises.

Guide prices for our most requested treatments. After your consultation you receive a written, personalised plan with every cost before treatment begins.

Examinations

New patient examinationIncluding X-rays£70
Emergency appointmentExcluding treatment costs£75
Orthodontic consultation£70

Hygiene & gum health

Scale & polishIncluding Airflow£140
Periodontal treatmentfrom£340
Gingivectomyfrom£350
Gingivoplastyfrom£350

General treatments

White composite fillingfrom£200
ExtractionSingle tooth£200
Surgical extractionComplex casesfrom£280
Wisdom tooth extractionfrom£450
Root canal treatmentfrom£750
Apicectomy£750

Cosmetic dentistry

Composite edge bondingPer tooth£350
Composite full bondingPer tooth£400
Porcelain veneerPer unitfrom£650
Whitening home kitCustom trays and gel£350
Whitening gel syringeEach£50

Crowns & prosthetics

Zirconia crown£880
Emax or porcelain crown£880
Porcelain inlayfrom£650
Temporary crown£200
Michigan splintTMJ treatment£800

Implants & oral surgery

Dental implantImplant placement£1,250
Zirconia crown over implant£880
Bone graftfrom£900
Sinus liftfrom£900

Dentures

Chrome denturefrom£1,000
Acrylic denturefrom£1,000
Partial acrylic denturefrom£500

Orthodontics

Orthodontic appliancePer archfrom£1,300
Orthodontic maintenancePer appointment£150
Brace removal£280
Bonded retainerPer arch£250
Removable retainersBoth arches£350

Prices reviewed September 2026

Finance

Spread the cost of your treatment.

We have partnered with Tabeo to offer flexible finance on eligible treatments. Finance is open to UK residents with a reliable means of making monthly payments, collected by direct debit. Speak to our team for details.

  • Monthly payments by direct debit
  • Available to UK residents, subject to status
  • Ask us which treatments are eligible

Common questions

How much is a dental check-up at Brazilian Smile?

A new patient examination at Brazilian Smile costs £70 and includes any X-rays needed. An emergency appointment costs £75, excluding the cost of any treatment.

Do implant prices include the crown?

No. A dental implant costs £1,250 and the zirconia crown over the implant costs £880. Additional procedures such as a bone graft or sinus lift are priced separately if required.

Will I know the full cost before treatment?

Yes. After your consultation you receive a written treatment plan with all costs, so you can make an informed decision before any treatment starts.

Can I pay in instalments?

Yes, finance is available through Tabeo for eligible treatments, subject to status. Our team can explain the options available to you.